Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3437,048
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3246,416
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3206,413
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1136,284
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,83811,085
AzulArgentina 17,84511,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6875,398
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0815,643
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5034,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5054,664
AmberleyAustralia 7,8984,908
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6374,745
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5994,722
AimoresBrazil 17,35310,783
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,59010,309
AltamiraBrazil 15,2979,506
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5119,639
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,65510,971
ApodiBrazil 15,8589,855
AracajuBrazil 16,44710,220
AracuaiBrazil 17,04810,594
AragarcasBrazil 16,61510,325
AraxaBrazil 17,20410,691
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,16910,047
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2663,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9823,717
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4305,238
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4435,247
AbecheChad 11,4817,134
AntofagastaChile 16,15810,041
AricaChile 15,7639,795
AltaiChina 4,3332,692
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5958,448
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5638,428
AraucaColombia 13,4178,338
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1737,564
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2837,633
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2907,637
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4075,846
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3525,811
AswanEgypt 9,8096,095
AsyutEgypt 9,6806,015
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6557,243
AsmaraEritrea 10,0626,252
AssabEritrea 9,9446,179
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5676,566
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5835,955
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6816,016
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2276,977
AccraGhana 13,5418,414
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8405,494
AthensGreece 9,2055,720
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2265,733
AasiaatGreenland 7,5144,669
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9394,933
AputiteqGreenland 7,6964,782
AkureyriIceland 7,8384,870
AgraIndia 6,1253,806
AhmedabadIndia 6,8334,246
AkolaIndia 6,6384,125
AllahabadIndia 5,9363,689
AmritsarIndia 6,1003,791
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4413,381
AbadanIran 8,2185,107
ArakIran 7,8434,874
AlbengaItaly 9,4075,846
AlgheroItaly 9,7276,045
AmendolaItaly 9,3065,783
AnconaItaly 9,2175,728
ArezzoItaly 9,3065,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7758,560
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7388,537
AbashiriJapan 11572
AburatsuJapan 1,7071,060
AikawaJapan 757470
AjiroJapan 993617
AkitaJapan 510317
AkuneJapan 1,7411,082
AomoriJapan 384238
AsahikawaJapan 184114
AsosanJapan 1,6171,005
AmmanJordan 8,9505,562
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3183,305
AinaziLatvia 7,5064,664
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6427,235
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4607,122
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9687,437
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3507,053
AtarMauritania 12,5867,821
AgalegaMauritius 10,6146,596
AcapulcoMexico 10,7046,652
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6182,248
AltaiMongolia 3,7652,340
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2742,035
AgadirMorocco 11,4357,106
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7395,431
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1196,288
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8006,090
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5495,934
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3945,838
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1127,527
AgadezNiger 12,0017,457
AsuncionParaguay 17,20610,692
ArequipaPeru 15,5089,637
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4732,158
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5357,168
AradRomania 8,6255,359
AjanRussia 1,562970
AldanRussia 2,1761,353
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8494,256
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7302,939
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 896557
AnadyrRussia 3,1851,979
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3753,961
ArmavirRussia 7,6394,747
AstrakhanRussia 7,1304,431
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7324,804
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0396,238
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2906,395
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3016,401
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5226,539
Abu HamedSudan 10,1346,297
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6256,602
AqiqSudan 9,8846,142
ArbaatSudan 9,8466,118
AromaSudan 10,2256,354
AtbaraSudan 10,2366,361
Abu KamalSyria 8,4325,240
AleppoSyria 8,5425,308
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1513,201
AtakpameTogo 13,2798,252
AdanaTurkey 8,6005,344
AfyonTurkey 8,7505,438
AnkaraTurkey 8,5145,291
AntalyaTurkey 8,8925,525
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9864,341
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4505,251
AberporthUk 9,0255,608
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9835,582
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0935,029
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9484,939
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1665,074
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1805,083
ArtigasUruguay 17,69610,997
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8836,142
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3895,213
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7984,224
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Ada, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4015,842
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2446,366
Akron, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6075,348
Albany, GaUsa 10,3316,420
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7496,058
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8025,470
Albion, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7485,436
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Algona, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Alice, TxUsa 9,8766,137
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8946,148
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Alma, MiUsa 9,2635,756
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1355,676
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3125,787
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8536,123
Amite, LaUsa 10,0926,272
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6732,904
Anderson, InUsa 9,4925,898
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1016,277
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6596,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4015,842
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8903,660
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4876,516
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9036,775
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0826,265
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6265,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8444,253
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Athens, GaUsa 10,1846,328
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1566,311
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0466,243
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,3881,484
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3066,404
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5164,671
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Austin, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2323,873
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7833,594
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2538,236
AdenYemen 9,7826,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -