Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7324,183
ChlefAlgeria 10,4476,492
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2196,350
CeresArgentina 17,26310,728
ChamicalArgentina 16,96510,542
ChepesArgentina 17,00210,565
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,47910,862
ConcordiaArgentina 17,65410,970
CórdobaArgentina 17,18710,680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,19510,685
CorrientesArgentina 17,31010,757
CairnsAustralia 6,6574,137
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7195,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1765,080
CedunaAustralia 8,4235,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7194,797
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0894,405
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2825,146
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3323,935
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1995,095
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3075,162
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3243,308
CharnocksBarbados 13,3258,280
CotonouBenin 13,3258,280
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,50210,876
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,71411,008
CabroboBrazil 16,16610,045
CaceresBrazil 16,36210,167
CaetiteBrazil 16,72910,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0389,966
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,94810,531
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,41010,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,58310,926
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9879,934
CanavieirasBrazil 16,96110,540
CaparaoBrazil 17,45010,844
CapinopolisBrazil 17,01210,572
CaratingaBrazil 17,36610,791
CaravelasBrazil 17,18710,680
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,71410,386
CarolinaBrazil 15,8859,871
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,60310,938
CataguasesBrazil 17,52610,891
CatalaoBrazil 17,02310,578
CatanduvaBrazil 17,28710,742
CaxiasBrazil 15,7099,762
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,94311,150
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8649,858
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,53110,894
ChapecoBrazil 17,67810,985
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0469,971
CipoBrazil 16,45710,227
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9299,899
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,25310,721
CordeiroBrazil 17,60310,939
CorrentinaBrazil 16,61810,326
CorumbaBrazil 16,65910,352
CoximBrazil 16,75210,410
CrateusBrazil 15,7819,806
CuiabaBrazil 16,39610,188
CuritibaBrazil 17,70010,999
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1164,422
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5314,058
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0444,999
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0723,773
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0715,637
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0304,368
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0185,604
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4625,880
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7306,046
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7246,043
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4994,039
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5885,958
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2364,497
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4835,271
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9435,557
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4964,658
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7673,584
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1234,426
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0914,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8985,529
Comox, BcCanada 6,5674,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3703,958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1924,469
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1174,422
ChicoChile 17,16510,667
ChillanChile 16,84910,470
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,77410,424
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,45410,225
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,04410,591
Curico-General FreireChile 16,83710,463
ChangchunChina 1,538956
ChangduChina 4,3292,690
ChangshaChina 3,2612,026
ChengduChina 3,8012,362
ChongqingChina 3,6702,281
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2368,225
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0225,606
CamagueyCuba 11,6507,240
CasablancaCuba 11,2436,987
ChebCzech Republic 8,6685,387
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1475,062
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2207,594
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2557,616
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2637,621
CanarEcuador 13,8108,582
CairoEgypt 9,4015,842
CaenFrance 9,2095,723
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3725,824
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4378,971
CocobeachGabon 13,3688,307
CologneGermany 8,7875,460
ChiosGreece 9,0365,615
CorfuGreece 9,2685,759
ConakryGuinea 13,7608,551
CatacamasHonduras 11,7907,326
CholutecaHonduras 11,8547,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9364,310
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1363,192
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1363,192
ChahbaharIran 7,6414,748
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9675,572
ClonesIreland 8,8775,516
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9065,535
CorkIreland 9,1465,684
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1515,687
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8266,106
CameriItaly 9,2435,744
CampobassoItaly 9,3545,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7326,048
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8196,102
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8056,093
Cape MeleItaly 9,4145,850
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4645,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7096,033
CerviaItaly 9,2145,726
CiampinoItaly 9,4275,858
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2865,771
Cisa PassItaly 9,2925,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4405,866
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0055,596
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7776,076
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4695,884
ChibaJapan 899559
ChichibuJapan 901560
ChichijimaJapan 1,7781,105
ChoshiJapan 860535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7675,448
ChilekaMalawi 12,7587,928
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7437,918
ChitipaMalawi 12,4547,739
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2935,775
ComitanMexico 11,2707,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0182,497
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3761,476
ChoirMongolia 2,8581,776
CasablancaMorocco 11,0416,861
ChindeMozambique 12,8447,981
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8073,608
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1886,331
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7706,071
CondegaNicaragua 11,8987,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2413,878
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8751,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,515941
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,589987
ChhorPakistan 6,8974,286
ChitralPakistan 6,0883,783
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,41810,824
ConcepcionParaguay 17,06010,601
CajamarcaPeru 14,2438,850
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2048,827
ChiclayoPeru 14,1188,773
ChimbotePeru 14,4108,955
CuzcoPeru 15,2469,474
CzestochowaPoland 8,3235,172
CoimbraPortugal 10,3706,444
CalafatRomania 8,7325,426
CeahlauRomania 8,3225,171
ClujRomania 8,4625,258
ConstantaRomania 8,4135,228
CraiovaRomania 8,6575,379
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2542,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8633,022
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3582,087
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5452,203
Cape UelenRussia 3,7722,344
Cape ZolotojRussia 641398
CaraRussia 2,4001,492
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8583,640
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2342,010
ChitaRussia 2,5151,563
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5061,558
CokurdahRussia 3,0791,913
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0651,283
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2759,492
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,441895
CaceresSpain 10,3856,453
CadizSpain 10,6886,642
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3576,436
CordobaSpain 10,5066,528
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4254,614
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0143,116
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2693,274
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0173,118
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8573,018
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2903,287
ChumphonThailand 5,6563,515
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8745,514
CorumTurkey 8,3435,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5184,050
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4323,997
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0705,636
CernovcyUkraine 8,2145,104
ChernigovUkraine 7,7004,785
CarrascoUruguay 18,03911,209
ColoniaUruguay 17,88111,111
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6387,854
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6055,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0336,235
Camden, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Canton, NyUsa 9,4835,893
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4186,474
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5285,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Casper, WyUsa 8,1435,060
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8484,255
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8736,135
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1956,335
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4536,496
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4446,490
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8516,121
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1806,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0146,223
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9886,207
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5545,937
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6756,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2796,388
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7165,416
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3785,206
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2455,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3664,577
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5845,956
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3005,158
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6435,992
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6415,991
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6736,011
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Clark, SdUsa 8,4485,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7746,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7166,038
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8535,502
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5515,935
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1155,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9742,470
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3555,813
College Park, MdUsa 9,9966,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5685,324
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2825,768
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2926,395
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5645,943
Columbus, InUsa 9,5835,955
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2885,771
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6385,989
Conception, MoUsa 9,0305,611
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9225,544
Conway, ArUsa 9,6305,984
Conway, ScUsa 10,3876,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6806,015
Corning, ArUsa 9,5965,963
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6545,999
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6726,011
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9844,340
Covington, LaUsa 10,0976,274
Covington, TnUsa 9,6505,997
Crete, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8814,897
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5604,077
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5604,077
CaracasVenezuela 13,2748,249
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6668,492
CoroVenezuela 13,0468,107
ChipataZambia 12,7967,952
ChomaZambia 13,4828,378
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2708,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -