Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9436,800
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4816,513
EsquelArgentina 17,14510,654
EzeizaArgentina 17,84311,088
East SaleAustralia 9,0225,606
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8435,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8425,495
EssendonAustralia 8,9755,577
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,65110,968
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,97711,171
EspinosaBrazil 16,82510,455
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0715,637
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9934,346
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9774,335
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9804,337
Edson, AbCanada 6,8214,239
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0374,373
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8504,878
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9863,720
ErlianChina 2,6041,618
El CaranoColombia 13,2088,207
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0835,023
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2347,602
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3487,673
El ArishEgypt 9,1645,695
El TorEgypt 9,4085,846
ErfurtGermany 8,6395,368
EssenGermany 8,7455,434
EsfahanIran 7,8134,855
EilatIsrael 9,2125,725
EsashiJapan 371231
EldoretKenya 11,5077,151
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3472,080
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3227,036
EeldeNetherlands 8,5935,340
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7066,031
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9996,213
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9167,405
EnuguNigeria 13,0068,082
EncarnacionParaguay 17,49010,868
EvoraPortugal 10,5266,541
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,172728
EkimcanRussia 1,406874
Elat’MaRussia 6,9164,298
ElistaRussia 7,3624,575
ErbogacenRussia 3,1401,951
EssejRussia 3,7272,316
Ed DueimSudan 10,6566,622
El FasherSudan 11,1916,954
El GeneinaSudan 11,4037,086
El ObeidSudan 10,8786,759
El ShowakSudan 10,3666,442
En NahudSudan 11,0476,865
EdirneTurkey 8,7365,429
ErzincanTurkey 8,1265,049
ErzurumTurkey 8,0024,973
EskisehirTurkey 8,6655,384
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3134,544
EntebbeUganda 11,7677,312
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6005,344
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6655,385
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3826,452
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7586,064
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0234,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0895,648
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0185,604
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8806,140
Elko, NvUsa 7,7204,797
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9485,561
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6886,020
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8924,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5705,947
Erie, PaUsa 9,5605,941
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0615,630
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0154,359
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4105,848
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1654,453
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2615,133
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9954,968
Evansville, InUsa 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -