Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4223,991
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4904,033
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7226,663
General PicoArgentina 17,47810,861
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,72511,014
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6019,695
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9745,577
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,306
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,7404,810
GrazAustria 8,8235,483
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6134,731
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5244,676
GomelBelarus 7,6424,749
GrodnoBelarus 7,8684,889
GaranhunsBrazil 16,22210,081
GoianiaBrazil 16,81710,450
GoiasBrazil 16,70510,381
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,26710,730
GrajauBrazil 15,7469,785
GuairaBrazil 17,30810,755
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6999,755
GuaratingaBrazil 17,07310,609
GarouaCameroon 12,3747,690
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6275,982
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6654,763
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6924,159
Golden, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Goose, NfCanada 9,0485,623
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1015,656
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5924,097
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8126,097
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6415,991
GanzhouChina 3,2722,033
GuangzhouChina 3,5872,229
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2047,583
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7118,520
GonderEthiopia 10,3926,457
GourdonFrance 9,5935,961
GrenobleFrance 9,3935,837
GeisenheimGermany 8,8465,497
GorlitzGermany 8,4655,261
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6976,647
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5197,158
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0308,718
GoaIndia 7,2704,518
GuwahatiIndia 5,0933,165
GelaItaly 9,7876,082
GenoaItaly 9,3435,806
GhediItaly 9,1885,710
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3165,789
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4275,858
GrossetoItaly 9,4075,845
GrottaglieItaly 9,3165,789
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6245,981
GuidoniaItaly 9,4025,843
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7888,568
GifuJapan 1,068664
GaoMali 12,4937,763
GuamMariana Islands 3,2812,039
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1276,293
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2446,366
GuaymasMexico 9,0175,603
GaluutMongolia 3,4672,154
GemertNetherlands 8,7755,453
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6906,021
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6906,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,752
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8786,138
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7456,056
GayaNiger 12,7377,915
GardermoenNorway 7,7814,835
GeiloNorway 7,8384,871
GdanskPoland 8,0324,991
GalatiRomania 8,3435,184
Gor’KijRussia 6,7304,182
GorznyjRussia 7,4774,646
GridinoRussia 6,5084,044
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,0566,249
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,75911,657
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8256,105
GijonSpain 9,9416,177
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2937,018
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4256,479
GoteborgSweden 7,9804,959
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9784,958
GothenburgSweden 7,9814,959
GunnarnSweden 7,1534,445
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2735,762
GabesTunisia 10,2886,393
GafsaTunisia 10,2986,399
GiresunTurkey 8,1055,037
GoztepeTurkey 8,6555,378
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0504,381
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6385,368
GajvoronUkraine 8,0164,981
GeniceskUkraine 7,9184,920
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0286,231
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3212,685
Galva, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9646,192
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7324,805
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8326,109
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6996,027
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6304,741
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2996,400
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7055,409
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2515,127
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0706,258
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3105,164
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2505,748
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1664,453
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3685,822
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5184,672
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9835,582
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4925,898
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0286,231
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1426,303
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7676,069
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8626,129
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5395,928
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6726,010
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5555,937
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1496,307
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2186,349
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2825,768
Groton, CtUsa 9,9906,208
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8983,044
GuanareVenezuela 13,2808,252
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3978,325
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -