Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6214,114
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3923,972
MilianaAlgeria 10,4026,464
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5439,037
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5228,403
Malarg EArgentina 16,99710,562
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,29510,747
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,08011,235
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,43510,834
MendozaArgentina 16,91610,512
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,91910,514
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,60610,940
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1454,440
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9276,790
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5694,704
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1785,082
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9685,573
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9845,583
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5905,338
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9845,583
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0974,410
MuharraqBahrain 8,3385,182
MinskBelarus 7,6804,773
MogilevBelarus 7,5644,700
MaunBotswana 14,0028,701
MacapaBrazil 14,9909,315
MacauBrazil 15,8039,820
MaceioBrazil 16,31010,136
MachadoBrazil 17,46010,850
ManausBrazil 14,9709,302
MarabaBrazil 15,6249,709
MaringaBrazil 17,37210,795
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1039,385
Monte AzulBrazil 16,83910,464
Monte SantoBrazil 16,37810,178
MonteiroBrazil 16,11010,011
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,99210,559
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7929,813
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,44210,217
MamfeCameroon 12,9658,057
MarouaCameroon 12,2187,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9644,327
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3185,790
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4534,631
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3423,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1953,849
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7026,029
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3455,807
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4885,896
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4825,892
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6304,741
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6705,387
Morden, MbCanada 8,1015,034
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3215,792
MoundouChad 12,2657,622
MatecanaColombia 13,3458,293
MoroniComoros 11,7947,329
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4635,259
MarstalDenmark 8,2955,155
Melville HallDominica 13,0008,078
MichesDominican Republic 12,3247,658
MocaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1827,570
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1137,527
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3077,648
MilagroEcuador 13,7278,530
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5665,945
MinyaEgypt 9,6125,973
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1768,188
MassawaEritrea 9,9956,211
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0665,012
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4914,655
MarseilleFrance 9,5815,954
MontpellierFrance 9,6155,975
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5119,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0226,849
MakokouGabon 13,1848,193
MayumbaGabon 13,6838,503
MitzicGabon 13,2578,238
MkamboGabon 13,0708,122
MoandaGabon 13,3328,285
MouilaGabon 13,5238,404
MagdeburgGermany 8,5105,288
MunichGermany 8,8515,500
MünsterGermany 8,6695,387
MethoniGreece 9,4175,852
MilosGreece 9,2735,763
MitiliniGreece 8,9525,563
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9525,563
MacentaGuinea 13,7068,517
MamouGuinea 13,6208,463
Midway IslandHawaii 3,7862,353
MiskolcHungary 8,4865,273
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3784,584
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8503,635
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1074,416
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6234,116
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0053,110
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9863,098
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2793,902
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7353,564
MashhadIran 6,9824,339
Malin HeadIreland 8,7585,442
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4375,864
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3505,810
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6185,977
MilanItaly 9,2265,733
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2325,737
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4365,863
ManIvory Coast 13,7368,536
MaebashiJapan 861535
MaizuruJapan 1,144711
MakurazakiJapan 1,8001,118
MatsueJapan 1,283797
MatsumotoJapan 928577
MatsuyamaJapan 1,430889
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2501,398
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2581,403
MishimaJapan 993617
MitoJapan 807501
MiyakejimaJapan 1,072666
MiyakoJapan 422262
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6691,659
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7131,064
MiyazakiJapan 1,6751,041
MombetsuJapan 173108
MoriokaJapan 453282
MuroranJapan 289179
MurotomisakiJapan 1,401870
MutsuJapan 322200
Ma’AnJordan 9,1075,659
MafraqJordan 8,9025,532
MombasaKenya 11,5117,153
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8564,882
MaseruLesotho 14,2888,879
MonroviaLiberia 13,9768,685
MisratahLibya 10,1826,327
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8337,353
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1927,576
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0707,500
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3297,661
MakhangaMalawi 12,8037,956
MangochiMalawi 12,6447,857
MwmosaMalawi 12,7377,915
MzimbaMalawi 12,5897,823
MzuzuMalawi 12,5257,783
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1513,822
MersingMalaysia 6,0303,747
MiriMalaysia 5,2383,255
MaleMaldives 8,1395,058
MenakaMali 12,4187,717
MoptiMali 12,8597,991
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7862,974
MazatlanMexico 9,7056,031
MeridaMexico 11,0156,845
Mexico CityMexico 10,5226,539
MonterreyMexico 9,9236,166
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3596,437
MaantyMongolia 2,9061,806
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0151,874
MatadMongolia 2,2911,424
MurenMongolia 3,4242,128
MarrakechMorocco 11,2566,995
MeknesMorocco 10,9376,796
MideltMorocco 11,0336,856
MaputoMozambique 13,6618,489
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2417,607
MandalayMyanmar 5,0083,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1113,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5413,444
MindatMyanmar 5,2223,245
MonywaMyanmar 5,0773,155
MyeikMyanmar 5,5413,444
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6712,903
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8355,490
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6455,993
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5825,954
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8886,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7846,080
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9756,198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0296,232
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0107,463
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0447,484
MagariaNiger 12,3197,655
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1117,526
MaradiNiger 12,3827,694
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1677,561
MakurdiNigeria 12,8287,972
MinnaNigeria 12,7757,939
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7981,117
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1414,438
MajisOman 8,0094,977
MasirahOman 8,1035,036
Muscat  Oman 7,9414,935
MultanPakistan 6,4614,015
MurreePakistan 6,0813,779
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3623,332
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,73310,398
MoyobambaPeru 14,2508,855
MactanPhilippines 4,1342,569
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8672,403
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1656,317
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0388,102
MagadanRussia 1,8931,176
MahackalaRussia 7,3804,586
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5553,452
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5543,452
MarkovoRussia 2,9111,809
MinusinskRussia 3,9702,467
MogocaRussia 2,1621,343
MoscowRussia 7,0654,390
MurmanskRussia 6,3683,957
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2765,764
MatamSenegal 13,1098,146
MogadishuSomalia 10,5866,578
MadridSpain 10,1946,334
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2036,340
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9726,196
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6146,596
MelillaSpain 10,7046,651
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3706,444
MalakalSudan 11,0686,878
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8038,577
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2245,732
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0553,141
Mae SariangThailand 5,1433,196
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2083,236
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,7582,957
MalatyaTurkey 8,3125,165
MersinTurkey 8,6575,379
MuglaTurkey 9,0045,595
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8365,491
ManstonUk 8,9375,553
MeloUruguay 18,00511,188
MercedesUruguay 17,78311,050
MontevideoUruguay 18,02511,201
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2846,390
Madison, FlUsa 10,4766,510
Madison, InUsa 9,6325,985
Madison, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0475,622
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0055,596
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0415,618
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5355,925
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Marion, InUsa 9,4005,841
Marion, NcUsa 10,0566,249
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8255,484
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7096,033
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9496,183
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3742,718
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8894,902
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5395,928
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9006,152
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Medford, WiUsa 8,8215,481
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3965,217
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7356,049
Mena, ArUsa 9,5175,914
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0476,243
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2785,765
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1066,902
Midland, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Milan, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5015,283
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9084,914
Milford, DeUsa 10,0746,260
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2896,393
Millen, GaUsa 10,3596,437
Millport, OhUsa 9,6285,983
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8996,151
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1325,675
Minden, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7035,408
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3994,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2246,353
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1385,679
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2156,348
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1776,324
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9756,199
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3816,451
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0566,249
Moro, OrUsa 7,1024,413
Morris, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0086,219
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3525,811
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1705,699
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6876,019
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8536,123
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1905,711
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3745,825
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2608,240
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0248,093
MaracayVenezuela 13,2628,241
MaturinVenezuela 13,5198,401
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1398,165
MeridaVenezuela 13,2448,230
MagoyeZambia 13,3798,314
MansaZambia 12,9158,026
MbalaZambia 12,5467,796
MfuweZambia 12,8287,971
MisamfuZambia 12,6477,859
MonguZambia 13,6828,502
MpikaZambia 12,7677,934
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8057,957
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2948,261
MumbwaZambia 13,3448,292
MwinilungaZambia 13,3178,275
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -