Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5806,575
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6077,213
OranArgentina 16,57910,302
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,839
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8914,904
OstendeBelgium 8,8985,529
ObidosBrazil 15,0409,346
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9528,049
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4275,858
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4285,859
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,92510,518
OdenseDenmark 8,2485,125
OtavaloEcuador 13,6068,455
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0214,985
OuluFinland 6,9104,294
OroomiehIran 7,9154,919
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6495,996
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5238,404
ObihiroJapan 9559
OfunatoJapan 490304
OitaJapan 1,553965
OkayamaJapan 1,293804
OkinoerabuJapan 2,2331,387
OmaezakiJapan 1,074667
OmuJapan 211131
OnahamaJapan 733456
OsakaJapan 1,199745
OshimaJapan 1,013630
OtaruJapan 274171
OwaseJapan 1,219758
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2907,015
OujoaMorocco 10,7166,659
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4664,640
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7596,065
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0546,248
OphirNew Zealand 10,1106,283
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6065,970
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1836,328
OcotalNicaragua 11,8697,376
OrlandNorway 7,5044,663
OsloNorway 7,8174,858
OhotskRussia 1,8241,133
OkhotskRussia 1,8241,133
OlekminskRussia 2,5171,564
OlenekRussia 3,3892,106
OmskRussia 5,1113,176
OnegaRussia 6,5084,044
OrenburgRussia 6,3703,958
OymyakonRussia 2,2571,402
OviedoSpain 9,9686,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4074,603
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2885,150
OdessaUkraine 8,1205,046
OvrucUkraine 7,8344,868
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9466,181
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6975,405
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9066,156
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7524,817
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4835,893
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2765,764
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6205,357
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8564,261
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8705,512
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8585,505
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5345,925
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8046,714
Orono, MeUsa 9,6886,020
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0055,596
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5775,951
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6425,992
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3005,779
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5175,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -