Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8034,228
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4244,614
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,7989,817
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2253,868
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4305,860
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5174,050
QuinteroChile 16,72110,390
QingdaoChina 2,1921,362
QiqiharChina 1,6711,039
QuitoEcuador 13,6288,469
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,0796,263
QuettaPakistan 6,8164,236
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2385,741
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4246,478
Quang TriVietnam 4,5632,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -