Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,32210,764
UaupesBrazil 14,2888,878
UbatubaBrazil 17,67610,984
UberabaBrazil 17,18710,680
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8274,243
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4962,794
UpernavikGreenland 7,0444,377
UummannaqGreenland 7,3084,541
UdineItaly 9,0035,595
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6876,020
UenoJapan 1,158719
UnzendakeJapan 1,6791,044
UrakawaJapan 15999
UshibukaJapan 1,7391,080
UtsunomiyaJapan 813505
UwajimaJapan 1,496930
UkmergeLithuania 7,7014,785
UtenaLithuania 7,6444,750
UlaangomMongolia 3,9982,484
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9471,832
UlgiiMongolia 4,1692,591
UliastaiMongolia 3,6922,294
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0392,510
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6691,658
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,296805
UfaRussia 6,1663,832
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7042,923
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9011,803
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0051,246
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8291,758
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8373,627
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9661,221
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0471,272
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7751,724
Umm BeninSudan 10,6116,594
UmeňSweden 7,1684,454
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,8523,015
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8323,003
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0183,118
UrfaTurkey 8,3685,200
UsakTurkey 8,8235,482
Uman’Ukraine 7,9634,948
UzgorodUkraine 8,3675,199
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7896,083
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5395,928
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3945,837
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -