Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1574,448
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9065,534
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5264,677
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5409,657
ZhengzhouChina 2,7971,738
ZhijiangChina 3,5592,211
ZagrebCroatia 8,9055,534
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9715,575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3815,830
ZahedanIran 7,3344,557
ZanjanIran 7,7504,816
ZacatecasMexico 10,0086,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6111,622
ZinderNiger 12,2417,607
ZhobPakistan 6,5444,066
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5662,838
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5682,839
ZamoscPoland 8,1485,064
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3735,203
ZigalovoRussia 3,1021,927
ZiganskRussia 2,9321,822
ZyryankaRussia 2,5621,592
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9866,205
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0715,637
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7107,277
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4595,256
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7834,836
ZitomirUkraine 7,9224,923
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8404,872
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7734,830
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1675,075
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7905,462
ZambeziZambia 13,5578,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -