Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
BustAfghanistan 6,9284,305
BatnaAlgeria 10,2846,390
BecharAlgeria 11,0626,874
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2446,366
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1976,958
BiskraAlgeria 10,4026,464
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0066,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,34110,776
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,38110,801
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,36410,790
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,94911,154
ByrdAntarctica 14,8149,206
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,74311,026
BarilocheArgentina 17,09510,623
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,83311,082
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1215,046
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8764,894
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1444,439
BrestBelarus 8,0084,976
BrusselsBelgium 8,8935,527
Belize CityBelize 11,4047,087
BeninBenin 13,3258,280
BohiconBenin 13,2668,243
BermudaBermuda 11,1296,916
BageBrazil 17,93511,145
BambuiBrazil 17,28210,739
BarbacenaBrazil 17,48310,864
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0339,963
BarcelosBrazil 14,6149,081
BarraBrazil 16,39410,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7409,781
BarreirasBrazil 16,46910,234
BelémBrazil 15,2239,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,33710,773
BelterraBrazil 15,1379,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,15810,041
Bom JesusBrazil 17,94411,150
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,62710,332
BrasiliaBrazil 16,77210,422
BrevesBrazil 15,1919,440
BurgasBulgaria 8,6175,355
BurundiBurundi 12,2787,630
BatouriCameroon 12,7407,917
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2875,771
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7954,222
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9774,336
Banff, AbCanada 7,0254,366
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1625,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2535,750
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2364,497
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0625,010
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0183,740
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9494,940
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7814,835
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4994,660
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3123,923
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6756,634
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2213,866
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4577,741
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6537,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15810,662
BeijingChina 2,3551,463
BarranquillaColombia 12,8277,971
Benito SalasColombia 13,5448,416
BogotáColombia 13,4508,358
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5745,328
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0117,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6767,877
BaniDominican Republic 12,3357,665
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3067,647
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3207,656
BahariyaEgypt 9,7116,035
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5075,907
BiarritzFrance 9,8216,103
BordeauxFrance 9,6556,000
BrestFrance 9,4015,842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2675,759
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2655,758
BitamGabon 13,1468,169
BanjulGambia 13,4478,356
BerlinGermany 8,4125,228
BrockenGermany 8,5765,329
BokeGuinea 13,6588,487
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5848,442
BudapestHungary 8,6175,355
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6155,353
BangaloreIndia 7,1494,442
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1794,461
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9553,700
BikanerIndia 6,4534,010
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6343,501
BabolsarIran 7,4564,633
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8364,869
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6294,740
Bandar LengehIran 8,0044,974
BirjandIran 7,2354,496
BushehrIran 8,1315,052
BaghdadIraq 8,2935,154
BasraIraq 8,2375,119
BelmulletIreland 8,9355,552
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0095,598
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2915,774
BergamoItaly 9,1885,710
BolognaItaly 9,2295,735
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0475,622
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4755,888
BrindisiItaly 9,2755,764
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4418,352
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5858,442
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2973,292
BeirutLebanon 8,8385,492
BenghaziLibya 9,9156,161
BirzaiLithuania 7,6244,738
BitolaMacedonia 9,0675,634
BlantyreMalawi 12,7587,928
BvumbweMalawi 12,7677,933
BintuluMalaysia 5,4003,355
BamakoMali 13,2238,217
Bko-SMali 13,2308,221
BougounMali 13,3258,280
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0427,483
BaitagMongolia 4,1302,566
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8362,384
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0011,865
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4701,535
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5471,582
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4362,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5561,589
BulganMongolia 3,1861,980
BhamawMyanmar 4,7622,959
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7586,064
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1887,574
BilmaNiger 11,5557,180
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4547,739
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3403,940
BergenNorway 7,9344,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9354,931
BjornoyaNorway 6,3433,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0554,384
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2724,519
BadinPakistan 7,0284,367
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3333,935
BalakotPakistan 6,0563,763
BarkhanPakistan 6,6174,112
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7287,909
BascoPhilippines 3,2612,026
BialystokPoland 7,9484,939
BejaPortugal 10,5836,576
BragancaPortugal 10,1556,310
BistritaRomania 8,3845,210
BucharestRomania 8,5255,298
BajkitRussia 3,7432,326
BarabinskRussia 4,7982,982
BarnaulRussia 4,5102,802
BerezovoRussia 5,3133,302
BiserRussia 5,8183,616
BlagovescenskRussia 1,519944
BogdarinRussia 2,5651,594
BogucanyRussia 3,6252,253
BomnakRussia 1,7221,070
BorRussia 4,0732,531
BorzjaRussia 2,2631,406
BratskRussia 3,3382,074
BelgradeSerbia 8,7855,459
BoSierra Leone 13,8598,612
BontheSierra Leone 13,9318,657
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6425,370
BerberaSomalia 9,9666,193
BusanSouth Korea 1,585985
BadajozSpain 10,4616,501
BarcelonaSpain 9,9126,160
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0026,215
BabanusaSudan 11,2056,963
BaselSwitzerland 9,0935,650
BernSwitzerland 9,1575,690
BangkokThailand 5,2913,288
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2723,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1313,188
BizerteTunisia 9,9836,203
BalikesirTurkey 8,8315,488
BursaTurkey 8,7195,418
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7114,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7825,457
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8075,473
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8065,472
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9115,537
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0895,648
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0355,614
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8854,900
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4395,865
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9886,206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4372,757
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4362,757
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8296,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0806,264
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9286,169
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9256,167
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0155,602
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5014,661
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0352,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6896,021
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5812,846
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8583,019
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1765,702
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8044,850
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7196,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0436,241
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7954,844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0136,222
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3406,426
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7424,189
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3716,445
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9706,195
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6786,014
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5024,662
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8476,119
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9096,158
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8876,144
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8965,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7676,069
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9316,171
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6846,018
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9936,210
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5445,931
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0915,649
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0086,219
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0906,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4815,270
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8536,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5585,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5395,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0086,219
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1675,696
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6025,967
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3204,549
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3043,917
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4158,336
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1988,201
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5838,440
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -