Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5054,042
ShkoderAlbania 9,0685,635
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1486,306
SaltaArgentina 16,63010,334
San AntonioArgentina 17,57510,921
San LuisArgentina 17,13810,650
San RafaelArgentina 17,04610,592
Santa RosaArgentina 17,47910,862
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,93710,525
SarmientoArgentina 17,35110,782
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5825,333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5735,327
SalzburgAustria 8,8535,501
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5164,670
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4664,640
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8386,735
SaveBenin 13,1608,178
Santa CruzBolivia 16,19710,065
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9665,571
SalvadorBrazil 16,67110,360
Santa MariaBrazil 17,83211,081
SantaremBrazil 15,1249,398
SantosBrazil 17,68110,987
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,42210,826
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6679,735
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9789,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,93811,147
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,63910,961
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,53510,897
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4369,592
Sao MateusBrazil 17,28610,742
São PauloBrazil 17,62410,952
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,38110,800
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0709,365
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,37210,174
SerrinhaBrazil 16,51410,262
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,27810,737
SobralBrazil 15,6229,708
SoureBrazil 15,1429,409
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,35810,165
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,14911,278
SurubimBrazil 16,10710,009
SadovoBulgaria 8,7855,459
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9245,545
SofiaBulgaria 8,8235,483
SiemreapCambodia 5,0803,157
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0516,246
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4244,613
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7506,058
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0314,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4344,619
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9635,570
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7485,436
Scott, SkCanada 7,3104,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2345,738
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8876,144
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5565,938
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1643,209
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3145,166
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8024,227
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1533,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5955,962
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6906,021
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5214,674
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5144,670
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8136,098
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8287,350
SalCape Verde 13,2498,233
SantiagoChile 16,80210,441
SewellChile 16,85910,477
ShanghaiChina 2,4051,495
ShantouChina 3,3462,079
ShenyangChina 1,7161,066
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2627,620
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8347,975
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3557,678
SibenikCroatia 9,0975,653
SplitCroatia 9,0925,650
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1015,034
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2345,117
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2347,602
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3707,687
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3017,644
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2237,595
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2897,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3337,664
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2067,585
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3017,644
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2417,607
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3967,703
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2767,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1677,561
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3407,668
San GabrielEcuador 13,6028,452
SalloumEgypt 9,6746,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8556,124
SohagEgypt 9,6746,011
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3415,805
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6857,261
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,09011,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6854,154
StrasbourgFrance 8,9955,589
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5559,045
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3158,895
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7724,830
SchleswigGermany 8,3595,194
StuttgartGermany 8,9155,540
SamosGreece 9,0495,623
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0795,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3985,840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7174,795
SiguiriGuinea 13,3948,323
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6187,219
SzegedHungary 8,6765,391
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7455,434
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9474,938
SagarIndia 6,2843,905
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9573,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0803,157
SemnanIran 7,4784,647
ShahroudIran 7,3124,544
ShirazIran 7,9574,945
ShannonIreland 9,0725,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4455,869
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2795,766
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3325,799
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3265,796
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7076,032
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4735,887
SigonellaItaly 9,7226,041
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9138,646
SagaJapan 1,6351,016
SaigoJapan 1,209751
SakaiJapan 1,265786
SakataJapan 591367
SapporoJapan 249154
SaseboJapan 1,6801,044
SendaiJapan 602374
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,514941
ShimonosekiJapan 1,540957
ShinjoJapan 581361
ShionomisakiJapan 1,299807
ShirakawaJapan 741460
ShizuokaJapan 1,029639
SumotoJapan 1,264785
SuttsuJapan 339211
SuwaJapan 940584
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,15010,036
SavannakhetLaos 4,7612,959
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7064,788
SiluteLithuania 7,8334,867
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9725,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4237,098
SalimaMalawi 12,6497,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8653,023
SibuMalaysia 5,5513,449
SanMali 13,0128,086
SegouMali 13,0648,118
SikassoMali 13,2518,234
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8326,731
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0726,880
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2041,991
SainshandMongolia 2,7311,697
SafiMorocco 11,2256,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5617,184
SittweMyanmar 5,3963,353
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0705,015
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1133,799
SaiqOman 8,0304,990
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,7485,436
SurOman 7,9234,924
SialkotPakistan 6,0753,775
SibbiPakistan 6,7834,215
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,35610,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1729,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1222,561
SandomierzPoland 8,2165,106
SniezkaPoland 8,4725,264
SuwalkiPoland 7,8724,892
SzczecinPoland 8,2775,143
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7216,662
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0626,874
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5127,775
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4847,136
Satu MareRomania 8,4095,225
SibiuRomania 8,5205,294
SulinaRomania 8,2775,143
SadrinskRussia 5,6543,513
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0994,411
SalekhardRussia 5,1793,218
SaratovRussia 6,9054,291
SejmcanRussia 2,2771,415
SelagoncyRussia 3,1671,968
Simusir IslandRussia 734456
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9281,198
SmolenskRussia 7,4104,605
SociRussia 7,8224,861
SortovalaRussia 6,9534,321
SuntarRussia 2,7541,711
SurgutRussia 4,9513,076
SverdlovskRussia 5,7933,600
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0783,777
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6717,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6138,459
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2696,381
SingaporeSingapore 6,1193,802
SliacSlovakia 8,5095,288
SeoulSouth Korea 1,592989
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6911,051
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2056,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8546,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8916,147
SevilleSpain 10,5856,577
SennarSudan 10,5976,585
ShambatSudan 10,5056,528
ShendiSudan 10,3566,435
StenseleSweden 7,1644,452
StockholmSweden 7,6234,737
StorlienSweden 7,4694,641
SundsvallSweden 7,3724,581
SantisSwitzerland 9,0535,626
SongeaTanzania 12,3417,669
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,7512,952
SongkhlaThailand 5,8333,625
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2623,270
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7723,587
SurinThailand 4,9823,096
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0458,106
SokodeTogo 13,1428,167
SfaxTunisia 10,1816,326
SousseTunisia 10,0796,263
SamsunTurkey 8,2055,099
SiirtTurkey 8,1025,034
SivasTurkey 8,2795,144
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8484,256
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2985,778
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4415,245
SarataUkraine 8,2125,103
SarnyUkraine 7,9404,934
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0705,015
SumyUkraine 7,5734,706
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0344,993
SaltoUruguay 17,66710,978
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5004,661
Safford, AzUsa 8,6855,397
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6475,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8096,717
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3855,832
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7395,431
Salem, InUsa 9,5835,955
Salem, OrUsa 6,9784,336
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9704,953
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4355,863
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7176,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2115,103
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5004,661
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5137,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7784,833
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5315,301
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9204,921
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8244,862
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1506,307
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9665,572
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4606,500
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5835,955
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8524,258
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8644,265
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2105,723
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7874,217
Selma, AlUsa 10,1736,321
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9536,185
Seymour, InUsa 9,5835,955
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7246,043
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9724,954
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7486,057
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6335,365
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3215,792
Southport, NcUsa 10,4336,483
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8186,101
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0785,641
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1454,440
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6865,398
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3245,794
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3565,814
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5182,186
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6035,346
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3865,832
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9156,161
State College, PaUsa 9,7826,079
State University, MsUsa 9,9736,198
State University, NmUsa 8,9635,570
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9856,205
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5604,698
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9006,152
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5175,914
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4266,479
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6265,981
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2403,878
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2488,232
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5078,394
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1358,784
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8777,380
SocotraYemen 9,0945,651
SenangaZambia 13,7358,535
SerenjeZambia 12,9648,056
SeshekeZambia 13,7528,545
SolweziZambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -