Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8136,098
LuandaAngola 13,9548,671
LuenaAngola 13,6768,498
La PlataArgentina 17,90111,124
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,40410,193
La RiojaArgentina 16,85910,476
LaboulayeArgentina 17,42410,828
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,13210,646
Las LomitasArgentina 16,96310,541
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4045,844
LavertonAustralia 8,9895,586
LearmonthAustralia 7,8884,901
LongreachAustralia 7,3864,590
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3854,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4225,234
Low HeadAustralia 9,3475,808
LinzAustria 8,7645,446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1265,050
LerwickUk 8,1275,050
La PazBolivia 15,7589,792
LavrasBrazil 17,44410,840
LencoisBrazil 16,58810,308
LinharesBrazil 17,36010,788
LondrinaBrazil 17,40810,817
LomBulgaria 8,7305,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2874,528
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8155,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Langara, BcCanada 5,8383,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3015,158
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2824,525
London, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3524,569
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8647,372
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,55010,284
LanzhouChina 3,5192,187
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9073,049
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6508,482
LimonCosta Rica 12,4207,718
LarnacaCyprus 8,8745,514
LimassolCyprus 8,9265,547
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0678,120
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0158,088
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2645,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3847,696
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2357,603
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3507,674
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1467,548
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5528,421
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9238,652
LuxorEgypt 9,6776,014
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6417,234
Laucala BayFiji 7,6384,746
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1034,414
Le MansFrance 9,3145,788
LilleFrance 8,9585,566
LyonFrance 9,3685,822
LambarnGabon 13,4778,375
LastourvilleGabon 13,3168,274
LibrevilleGabon 13,4298,345
LeipzigGermany 8,5455,310
LindenbergGermany 8,4045,222
LamiaGreece 9,1975,715
LarissaGreece 9,1345,676
LemnosGreece 8,9695,573
LimnosGreece 8,9575,566
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9168,026
LabeGuinea 13,5298,407
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6493,510
La CeibaHonduras 11,6567,243
La MesaHonduras 11,6147,217
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7383,566
LudhianaIndia 6,0623,767
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0136,222
LatinaItaly 9,4365,864
LatronicoItaly 9,4235,856
LecceItaly 9,3045,781
LodwarKenya 11,2757,006
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6902,914
LiepajaLatvia 7,7564,819
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7794,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9445,558
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0595,629
LabuanMalaysia 5,0743,153
LuqaMalta 9,8876,144
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1098,146
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3595,816
LashioMyanmar 4,8102,989
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8016,090
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8506,121
LagosNigeria 13,2488,233
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8084,852
LillehammerNorway 7,7194,797
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1483,820
La VictoriaParaguay 16,92610,518
LimaPeru 14,7539,168
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8642,401
LisbonPortugal 10,5476,554
LeninbadRussia 6,0023,730
LevsiRussia 5,4073,360
LungiSierra Leone 13,8448,603
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9495,561
LanzaroteSpain 11,7067,274
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9506,183
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1765,702
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1875,709
LatakiaSyria 8,6845,397
LampangThailand 5,0133,115
LoeiThailand 4,9073,049
Lop BuriThailand 5,2003,231
LomeTogo 13,4078,331
LeemingUk 8,7245,421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1265,050
London, EnglandUk 8,9755,577
London-GatwickUk 8,9985,592
LynehamUk 9,0205,605
L’VovUkraine 8,1885,088
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0344,992
LozovajaUkraine 7,6304,741
LubnyUkraine 7,7234,799
LuckUkraine 8,0414,997
LuganskUkraine 7,4914,655
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8895,523
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0546,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9886,206
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5696,568
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9394,933
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2575,752
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0055,596
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0164,981
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1195,045
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3145,166
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
Larned, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7375,429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1045,036
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9926,209
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8246,105
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3125,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1705,699
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7086,033
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0566,249
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8996,151
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9576,187
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2594,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7576,063
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1705,699
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0046,216
Libby, MtUsa 7,2124,482
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9496,183
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3665,199
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6415,991
Llano, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0635,011
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0404,996
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0374,995
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7595,443
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2406,363
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6716,010
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9736,198
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5845,955
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1645,695
Luling, TxUsa 9,7566,062
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2725,141
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0586,250
LivingstoneZambia 13,6548,485
LundaziZambia 12,6537,862
LusakaZambia 13,2668,244
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2608,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -