Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8434,874
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0483,758
ParanaArgentina 17,50410,877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,59710,935
PehuajoArgentina 17,63510,958
PergaminoArgentina 17,63010,955
PigeArgentina 17,67810,985
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,23510,710
PosadasArgentina 17,49110,869
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13810,650
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,82810,457
Punta IndioArgentina 17,97211,168
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8185,480
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5224,674
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9826,824
ParakouBenin 13,0268,094
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,28510,120
ParacatuBrazil 16,95910,539
ParanaBrazil 16,43310,212
ParanaguaBrazil 17,74611,027
ParanaibaBrazil 17,04510,592
ParintinsBrazil 15,0659,362
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5379,655
Passo FundoBrazil 17,79111,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,11710,637
PaulistanaBrazil 16,10310,006
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,27210,112
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,96710,543
PeixeBrazil 16,35710,165
PetrolinaBrazil 16,24910,097
PicosBrazil 15,9809,930
PiraiBrazil 17,62710,953
PirenopolisBrazil 16,74210,404
PompeuBrazil 17,23010,707
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,08210,615
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1419,409
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,68510,990
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3209,520
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,01611,195
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,21410,076
PosseBrazil 16,64310,342
PlevenBulgaria 8,6955,403
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7945,465
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1623,208
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8444,253
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2725,140
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5894,094
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6846,018
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0334,992
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4104,604
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4594,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9913,723
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7174,795
ParronChile 16,84610,468
Puerto AysenChile 17,07310,609
Puerto MonttChile 16,94910,532
Punta ArenasChile 17,20310,690
PingbianChina 3,0211,877
PeralesColombia 13,4168,337
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6758,498
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3047,646
PragueCzech Republic 8,5905,338
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2927,638
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2567,616
PoloDominican Republic 12,3097,649
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1787,567
PichilingueEcuador 13,6468,480
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5748,435
PuyoEcuador 13,7848,565
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2525,749
ParisFrance 9,1565,690
PerpignanFrance 9,7396,052
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5407,792
Port-GentilGabon 13,5768,436
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9168,026
PotsdamGermany 8,4295,238
PatrasGreece 9,2925,774
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5214,052
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5375,305
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9178,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2287,598
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8947,391
PecsHungary 8,7855,459
PambanIndia 7,2944,532
PuneIndia 7,0494,380
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5614,077
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9183,678
PadovaItaly 9,1215,668
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0875,647
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7356,050
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7406,052
PantelleriaItaly 9,9216,165
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2455,745
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7686,070
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3105,785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2955,776
PiacenzaItaly 9,2595,754
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3475,808
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1945,714
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4935,899
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3825,830
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4475,870
PrizziItaly 9,7666,069
PakseLaos 4,7982,981
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0193,740
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2677,001
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2817,010
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2282,627
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0595,629
PatheinMyanmar 5,4953,415
PutaoMyanmar 4,5412,822
PyiMyanmar 5,3083,299
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4244,613
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4785,889
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7806,077
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7796,077
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8206,102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0097,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1878,195
PohangNorth Korea 1,498931
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6181,005
PadidanPakistan 6,9404,313
PanjgurPakistan 7,2524,506
ParachinarPakistan 6,3413,940
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4164,608
PeshawarPakistan 6,2153,862
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8363,626
PilarParaguay 17,29510,747
PiscoPeru 14,9609,297
PiuraPeru 13,9278,654
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3479,537
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4542,768
PoznanPoland 8,2775,143
PrzemyslPoland 8,2445,123
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3236,415
PortalegrePortugal 10,4376,486
Porto Portugal 10,2786,387
PavelecRussia 7,1254,427
PecoraRussia 5,6383,504
PermRussia 5,9853,719
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,536955
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8034,227
PjatigorskRussia 7,5894,716
PoronajskRussia 700435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7384,809
Providenja BayRussia 3,5542,209
PskovRussia 7,3454,564
PodorSenegal 13,0558,113
PopradSlovakia 8,4235,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7129,142
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0058,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0596,251
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3404,561
Port SudanSudan 9,8486,119
ParamariboSuriname 14,2388,848
PiteňSweden 7,0094,355
PalmyraSyria 8,5965,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5105,910
PhetchabunThailand 5,0313,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0693,150
PhraeThailand 4,9743,091
PhuketThailand 5,9313,686
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9163,676
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2053,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5013,418
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5078,394
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1965,715
PoltavaUkraine 7,6734,768
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,86811,103
PradoUruguay 18,02511,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,12611,263
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4845,894
Pana, IlUsa 9,3955,838
Paoli, InUsa 9,5835,955
Paris, IlUsa 9,3945,837
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2356,360
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1825,084
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3565,814
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2405,742
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1934,470
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3016,401
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Perry, OkUsa 9,2595,753
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9776,200
Philo, OhUsa 9,6786,014
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5155,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6976,026
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6205,357
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7086,033
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9156,161
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9436,179
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5965,963
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7734,830
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2545,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8616,128
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7874,217
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8776,137
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7874,217
Portage, WiUsa 8,9865,584
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7826,079
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9614,326
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9665,571
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6616,004
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1464,440
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1316,296
Princeton, InUsa 9,5755,950
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9376,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6245,359
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7318,532
PetaukeZambia 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -