Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7664,826
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6114,730
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5664,702
YaoundeCameroon 12,9888,071
YokoCameroon 12,7797,941
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8976,150
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3813,965
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7174,795
YanjiChina 1,210752
YichangChina 3,2182,000
YinchuanChina 3,2282,006
YiningChina 4,9613,083
YariguiesColombia 13,2518,235
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3007,643
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1897,575
YazdIran 7,6674,764
YakushimaJapan 1,8551,153
YamagataJapan 626389
YamaguchiJapan 1,489925
YokkaichiJapan 1,119696
YokohamaJapan 932579
YonagoJapan 1,267788
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8371,763
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7742,345
YeMyanmar 5,3733,339
YolaNigeria 12,4437,732
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7031,058
YurimaguasPeru 14,2948,883
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7953,601
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 462287
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8644,266
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0304,369
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2643,271
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7394,809
York, PaUsa 9,8946,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6175,976
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -