Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3363,937
NeuquenArgentina 17,26610,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,69410,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3635,197
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7514,195
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6885,399
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6305,363
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3237,036
NatitingouBenin 13,0018,079
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,62610,953
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5397,792
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8768,002
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6825,395
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6584,138
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3485,809
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8015,469
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7013,543
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3114,543
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1835,706
N’DjamenaChad 12,0177,467
NanchangChina 3,0021,866
NanjingChina 2,5521,586
NanningChina 4,0202,498
NicosiaCyprus 8,8735,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2375,118
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2497,612
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2657,621
NegeleEthiopia 10,7936,707
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5524,693
NandiFiji 7,5524,693
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2554,509
NancyFrance 9,0345,614
NantesFrance 9,4505,872
NiceFrance 9,4825,892
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3405,183
NurembergGermany 8,7725,451
NurnbergGermany 8,7735,452
NaxosGreece 9,1875,709
NanortalikGreenland 8,5165,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4005,220
NordGreenland 6,1173,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0174,982
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7338,534
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4474,006
New DelhiIndia 6,1023,792
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4335,862
NaganoJapan 879546
NagasakiJapan 1,7051,060
NagoJapan 2,3501,460
NagoyaJapan 1,079670
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4021,493
NaraJapan 1,181734
NazeJapan 2,1011,306
NemuroJapan 10565
NiigataJapan 722448
NikkoJapan 809503
NobeokaJapan 1,605998
NairobiKenya 11,5327,166
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0194,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4733,401
NidaLithuania 7,8554,881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5017,147
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,0117,464
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5137,776
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6137,838
NaraMali 12,9328,036
NioroMali 13,0098,084
NemaMauritania 12,7837,943
NouakchottMauritania 12,9318,036
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6004,723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7376,051
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8076,094
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8596,127
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0647,497
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9487,424
NiameyNiger 12,6527,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8684,268
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4273,994
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1113,798
NawabshahPakistan 6,9624,326
NokkundiPakistan 7,2334,495
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,53610,276
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8732,407
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7163,552
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0761,290
NikolaevRussia 8,0094,977
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,163723
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0631,282
NizneangarskRussia 2,8511,772
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4932,171
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5613,456
NovgorodRussia 7,1664,453
NovosibirskRussia 4,5182,808
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3484,566
No. 6Sudan 10,0906,270
NyalaSudan 11,3557,056
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6822,910
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1683,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7653,582
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8793,032
NarathiwatThailand 5,8143,613
NigdeTurkey 8,5625,320
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1534,445
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8314,866
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4515,873
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8096,096
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9676,194
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3445,806
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9256,167
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9496,182
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6726,010
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9065,534
New London, WiUsa 8,9635,570
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1866,330
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1746,322
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7395,431
New YorkUsa 9,9156,161
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9586,188
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9426,178
Newark, NjUsa 9,9386,176
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2446,366
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1745,701
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1876,330
Newport, TnUsa 10,0076,219
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9152,433
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2306,357
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7305,425
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9924,345
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6425,371
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6185,355
Norton, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5345,924
NdolaZambia 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -