Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3663,956
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8164,236
KhostAfghanistan 6,3823,966
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2643,892
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,39110,807
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5305,301
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9035,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6074,727
KandiBenin 12,8377,977
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7764,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7765,454
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7755,453
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8854,278
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0403,132
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0593,765
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3725,203
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4505,873
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5663,459
KashiChina 5,5723,463
KunmingChina 4,2742,656
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4228,341
KhargaEgypt 9,8416,115
KosseirEgypt 9,5335,924
KajaaniFinland 6,8794,274
KuopioFinland 6,9824,339
KuusamoFinland 6,7024,165
KarlsruheGermany 8,9235,545
KasselGermany 8,6665,385
KonstanzGermany 9,0185,604
KumasiGhana 13,5108,395
KalamataGreece 9,3795,828
KerkiraGreece 9,2685,759
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3925,836
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7184,796
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3584,572
KankanGuinea 13,5078,394
KindiaGuinea 13,6828,502
KissidougouGuinea 13,6398,476
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9613,704
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6102,243
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6112,244
KeszthelyHungary 8,7645,446
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0434,998
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5943,476
KotaIndia 6,4333,998
KozhikodeIndia 7,4224,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2773,900
KermanIran 7,5804,710
KermanshahIran 8,0094,977
Khoram AbadIran 7,9944,968
KilkennyIreland 9,0455,621
KingstonJamaica 12,0437,483
KagoshimaJapan 1,7601,094
KanazawaJapan 971603
KaruizawaJapan 890553
KatsuuraJapan 939583
KawaguchikoJapan 962598
KitamiesashiJapan 260162
KobeJapan 1,214755
KochiJapan 1,409875
KofuJapan 955594
KumagayaJapan 872542
KumamotoJapan 1,6451,022
KumejimaJapan 2,4421,517
KureJapan 1,413878
KyotoJapan 1,158719
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7102,927
KitaleKenya 11,4907,140
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3225,172
KufraLibya 10,4216,476
KaunasLithuania 7,7724,829
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8154,857
KybartaiLithuania 7,8374,870
KarongaMalawi 12,4237,720
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8053,607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9693,088
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1223,804
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8233,619
KuantanMalaysia 5,9523,698
KuchingMalaysia 5,7183,553
KayesMali 13,1718,184
KeniebaMali 13,3298,283
KidalMali 12,2117,588
KitaMali 13,2378,226
KoutiaMali 13,1378,163
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4352,756
KisinevMoldova 8,1675,075
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0701,286
KhatgalMongolia 3,4192,124
KhovdMongolia 4,0732,531
KhujirtMongolia 3,2652,029
KhutagMongolia 3,2432,015
KenitraMorocco 10,9306,792
KalewaMyanmar 5,0673,149
KathaMyanmar 4,8383,006
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7443,570
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3953,352
KengtungMyanmar 4,7792,970
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7662,962
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8749,243
KathmanduNepal 5,4973,416
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3544,570
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6145,974
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8426,116
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6896,021
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5885,958
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7756,074
KanoNigeria 12,4297,724
KangnungNorth Korea 1,433890
KarasjokNorway 6,5644,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7864,838
KristiansandNorway 8,0685,013
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6094,728
KhasabOman 7,9164,919
KarachiPakistan 7,1704,455
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1514,444
KhanpurPakistan 6,6204,114
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9944,346
KororPalau 4,0802,535
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4215,233
KlodzkoPoland 8,4625,258
KoszalinPoland 8,1455,061
KrakowPoland 8,3555,192
KalakanRussia 2,3981,490
KaliningradRussia 7,9234,923
KamenskoeRussia 2,5921,611
KandalaksaRussia 6,5094,045
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0363,751
KazanRussia 6,4764,025
KemRussia 6,5754,086
KerchRussia 7,8854,900
KhabarovskRussia 945587
KirenskRussia 3,0011,865
KirovRussia 6,2923,910
KljuciRussia 1,8871,173
KolpasevRussia 4,4692,777
KorfRussia 2,4161,501
KostromaRussia 6,7844,216
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6852,290
KotlasRussia 6,2933,911
KrasnodarRussia 7,7534,818
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0633,768
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9613,704
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8842,413
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2413,257
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5464,068
KurganRussia 5,5743,464
KurskRussia 7,4274,615
KyraRussia 2,5741,600
KigaliRwanda 12,1087,524
KoldaSenegal 13,4578,362
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6818,501
KosiceSlovakia 8,4085,225
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4738,994
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,282797
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3414,562
KadugliSudan 11,0936,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3196,412
KassalaSudan 10,2366,361
KhartoumSudan 10,5106,531
KostiSudan 10,6996,648
KalmarSweden 7,9204,921
KaresuandoSweden 6,7314,183
KarlstadSweden 7,7784,833
KristianstadSweden 8,0575,007
KamishliSyria 8,2145,104
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3443,321
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2833,283
Khon KaenThailand 4,9063,049
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3193,305
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0783,156
KairouanTunisia 10,1196,288
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4495,250
KarsTurkey 7,8364,869
KastamonuTurkey 8,3495,188
KayseriTurkey 8,4525,252
KonyaTurkey 8,6935,402
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8434,252
KinlossUk 8,4365,242
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5614,698
KievUkraine 7,8184,858
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7454,813
KirovogradUkraine 7,8804,897
KlepininoUkraine 7,9924,966
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7964,844
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0374,994
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8634,886
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3015,780
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2934,532
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1055,658
Keene, NhUsa 9,7896,083
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4935,899
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8185,480
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1466,926
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4385,243
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3232,686
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2005,717
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3366,423
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2324,494
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9776,200
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5752,843
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1012,549
KabompoZambia 13,4758,374
KabweZambia 13,1958,200
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1898,196
KafirondaZambia 13,0878,132
KaomaZambia 13,5168,399
KasamaZambia 12,6657,870
KasempaZambia 13,3388,288
KawambwaZambia 12,7987,953
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2768,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -