Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7444,191
TiranaAlbania 9,1235,669
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5807,196
TebessaAlgeria 10,2356,360
TimimounAlgeria 11,1866,951
TindoufAlgeria 11,6727,253
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5556,559
TrelewArgentina 17,62010,949
TucumanArgentina 16,80110,440
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0424,376
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0404,375
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9603,704
TibooburraAustralia 8,0565,006
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9244,303
TshaneBotswana 14,4038,950
TaguatingaBrazil 16,45910,228
TarauacaBrazil 14,8509,228
TauaBrazil 15,8769,865
TefeBrazil 14,7569,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,16610,667
TeresinaBrazil 15,7429,782
TiriosBrazil 14,5929,067
TorresBrazil 18,04411,212
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2229,459
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,12910,644
TriunfoBrazil 16,10110,005
TucuruiBrazil 15,4329,590
TuriacuBrazil 15,3259,523
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6544,135
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0913,785
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6123,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5744,707
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6404,126
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5764,708
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5504,070
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4465,870
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4315,861
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0795,020
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7416,053
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,89310,498
TaiyuanChina 2,7451,706
TaoyuanChina 2,9031,804
TengchongChina 4,6012,859
TønderDenmark 8,3445,185
TylstrupDenmark 8,0975,032
TystofteDenmark 8,2295,114
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2817,632
TahrirEgypt 9,4035,843
TantaEgypt 9,3725,824
TallinEstonia 7,3734,582
TartuEstonia 7,3884,591
TampereFinland 7,2394,498
TurkuFinland 7,3714,581
ToulonFrance 9,5875,957
ToulouseFrance 9,7066,031
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5925,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9986,213
TchibanGabon 13,6098,457
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6354,745
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9155,540
TamaleGhana 13,2098,208
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0295,611
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3185,790
TimehriGuyana 14,0578,735
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7847,323
TelaHonduras 11,6187,220
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5364,683
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5364,683
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2943,911
TabrizIran 7,8014,848
TeheranIran 7,6214,736
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0205,605
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3285,796
TarvisioItaly 8,9485,560
TermoliItaly 9,2975,777
TorinoItaly 9,3285,797
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3155,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7946,086
TrevicoItaly 9,3735,825
TrevisoItaly 9,0875,647
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0175,603
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3285,796
TabouIvory Coast 14,0288,717
TadotsuJapan 1,335830
TakadaJapan 837520
TakamatsuJapan 1,314817
TakayamaJapan 974605
TanegashimaJapan 1,8071,123
TatenoJapan 852529
TateyamaJapan 971603
TokushimaJapan 1,307812
TokyoJapan 903561
TomakomaiJapan 235146
TottoriJapan 1,207750
ToyamaJapan 928577
ToyookaJapan 1,167725
TsuJapan 1,141709
TsurugaJapan 1,084673
TsuyamaJapan 1,255780
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9513,698
TripoliLebanon 8,7675,448
TobrukLibya 9,7236,042
TripoliLibya 10,2496,369
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7464,813
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7657,311
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4517,737
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5927,825
ThyoloMalawi 12,7717,936
TawauMalaysia 5,0353,129
TessalitMali 12,0547,491
TimbuktuMali 12,5847,820
TombMali 12,5887,822
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7397,916
TacubayaMexico 10,5226,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3776,448
TarialanMongolia 3,2932,046
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5772,223
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3552,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1151,936
TangierMorocco 10,7596,686
TarfayaMorocco 11,7977,331
TazaMorocco 10,8496,742
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0193,119
TaungooMyanmar 5,2013,232
ThandweMyanmar 5,4013,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5664,702
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1896,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8546,123
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6275,982
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0976,275
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0616,252
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8666,131
TahouaNiger 12,3497,674
TillaberyNiger 12,6207,842
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6271,011
TromsoNorway 6,7314,183
TrondheimNorway 7,5064,665
ThumraitOman 8,7075,411
TacnaPeru 15,7439,783
TarapotoPeru 14,3328,906
TrujilloPeru 14,2798,873
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9962,483
TorunPoland 8,1495,064
TimisoaraRomania 8,6625,382
TambovRussia 7,0824,401
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2913,909
TaraRussia 4,9983,106
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6922,916
TermezRussia 6,3493,945
TernejRussia 662411
TobolskRussia 5,3163,303
TomskRussia 4,3722,717
Tot’MaRussia 6,5494,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7763,589
TuapseRussia 7,8274,864
TuraRussia 3,6302,256
TurukhanskRussia 4,2272,627
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4535,874
TortosaSpain 10,0186,225
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1854,465
TokerSudan 9,9016,153
TartousSyria 8,7285,424
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8851,793
TaboraTanzania 12,1377,542
TakThailand 5,1493,199
TrangThailand 5,8753,651
TabligboTogo 13,3538,298
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,93211,143
TunisTunisia 10,0026,215
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2104,480
TireeUk 8,6305,363
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6495,374
TernopilUkraine 8,1295,052
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,05311,219
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2406,363
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6572,894
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1346,298
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4606,500
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7846,701
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2706,382
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9326,172
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Temple, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1576,312
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1186,288
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5205,916
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9635,570
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4475,870
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9664,950
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7456,055
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0406,239
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6795,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3065,783
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0326,234
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5925,339
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9743,712
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8448,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -