Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2155,726
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,15610,661
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,13410,647
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,24210,714
ViennaAustria 8,6695,387
VitebskBelarus 7,4574,634
VassourasBrazil 17,60810,942
VicosaBrazil 17,45310,845
VitoriaBrazil 17,45710,848
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,85810,476
VarnaBulgaria 8,5335,303
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0825,644
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7034,165
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0604,387
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1374,435
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7214,176
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7174,174
ValdiviaChile 16,88410,492
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,97110,546
VallenarChile 16,56710,295
ValparaisoChile 16,74210,404
VanguardiaColombia 13,5328,409
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5339,031
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0575,006
VestervigDenmark 8,1895,089
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2667,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1387,543
VilsandiEstonia 7,5654,701
VaasaFinland 7,1834,463
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1085,039
VeravalIndia 7,1664,453
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3403,940
ValentiaIreland 9,1825,706
VeniceItaly 9,0935,651
VeronaItaly 9,1675,696
VicenzaItaly 9,1235,669
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4185,853
ViterboItaly 9,3925,836
VolterraItaly 9,3545,813
VientianeLaos 4,8052,986
VarenaLithuania 7,7934,843
VilniusLithuania 7,7384,808
VeracruzMexico 10,7516,681
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8565,503
VaernesNorway 7,4894,654
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6884,777
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3353,937
VillarricaParaguay 17,32410,765
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4795,269
VanavaraRussia 3,3982,112
VasileviciRussia 7,7094,790
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3574,572
VerhojanskRussia 2,8111,747
ViljujskRussia 2,7291,696
VitimRussia 2,8271,757
Vize IslandRussia 4,8723,027
VladivostokRussia 1,012629
VolgogradRussia 7,1794,461
VologdaRussia 6,7224,177
VoronezRussia 7,2734,519
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7122,307
VytegraRussia 6,7654,204
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2716,382
ValenciaSpain 10,1876,330
ValladolidSpain 10,1116,283
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1626,315
VisbySweden 7,7574,820
VanTurkey 7,9694,952
ValleyUk 8,9105,537
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0094,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4774,647
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8673,025
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9554,322
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Vevay, InUsa 9,6525,998
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9276,169
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8895,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -