Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2306,978
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5206,538
DavisAntarctica 13,5508,420
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6844,153
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3123,923
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7944,843
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3735,203
DhakaBangladesh 5,3453,322
D’UccleBelgium 8,8935,527
DiamantinaBrazil 17,16410,666
DiamantinoBrazil 16,26610,108
DouradosBrazil 17,10510,629
DoualaCameroon 13,0918,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4335,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8494,878
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8273,621
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5455,932
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1865,708
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3005,157
DuianChina 3,9812,474
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0905,649
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0276,231
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1387,543
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2697,624
DabaaEgypt 9,5155,913
DakhlaEgypt 9,9426,178
DijonFrance 9,2125,725
DresdenGermany 8,5165,292
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6464,130
DebrecenHungary 8,4975,280
DalatangiIceland 7,8284,864
DaltonganjIndia 5,8393,628
DarbhangaIndia 5,5513,449
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7352,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7262,937
DumkaIndia 5,5653,458
DwarkaIndia 7,1684,454
DezfulIran 8,0705,014
DublinIreland 8,9345,552
DecimomannuItaly 9,8216,103
DobbiacoItaly 8,9855,583
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6758,498
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9565,565
DagorettiKenya 11,5327,166
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5644,701
DedzaMalawi 12,7167,902
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2041,991
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3991,491
DaweiMyanmar 5,4373,378
De BiltNetherlands 8,7395,431
De KooyNetherlands 8,6725,389
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6695,387
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7856,081
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0026,215
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2076,343
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2156,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9464,938
DalbandinPakistan 7,1004,412
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4013,978
DirPakistan 6,1253,806
DroshPakistan 6,1083,796
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,7592,336
DohaQatar 8,3435,184
DorohoiRomania 8,2235,110
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6542,892
DudinkaRussia 4,3712,716
DzardzanRussia 3,0981,925
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3755,204
DakarSenegal 13,3378,288
DaruSierra Leone 13,8198,587
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0498,730
DamazinSudan 10,6826,638
DongolaSudan 10,3656,441
DamascusSyria 8,8035,470
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8025,470
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4155,229
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1673,832
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7617,308
DjerbaTunisia 10,2836,390
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2185,107
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5255,298
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8145,477
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7264,801
DonetskUkraine 7,6114,729
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0545,005
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0966,274
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0036,216
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5355,925
Danville, IlUsa 9,3945,837
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3036,402
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1064,416
David City, NeUsa 8,8085,473
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2054,477
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3186,412
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9624,948
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3445,806
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6335,986
Delphine, InUsa 9,3525,811
Denton, MdUsa 10,0336,235
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4845,272
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9705,574
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0344,992
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4095,847
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7816,078
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5994,722
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9375,554
Dover, DeUsa 10,0336,235
Dover, TnUsa 9,7566,062
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0455,621
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5845,334
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Durham, NhUsa 9,8246,105
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3297,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -