Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9204,300
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6876,641
HuamboAngola 14,0798,749
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0184,361
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5485,933
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5535,936
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0984,411
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9256,789
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3383,317
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8846,142
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8616,128
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0495,623
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4475,871
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Hope, BcCanada 6,7954,222
HaikouChina 4,0762,533
HailarChina 2,0151,252
HamiChina 4,0782,534
HetanChina 5,3893,349
HavanaCuba 11,2586,996
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3387,667
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3787,692
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2257,597
HelwanEgypt 9,4255,857
HurguadaEgypt 9,4895,897
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0565,006
HelsinkiFinland 7,3114,543
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2854,527
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1826,327
HamburgGermany 8,4275,236
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4275,237
HannoverGermany 8,5485,312
HelgolandGermany 8,4485,250
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9345,552
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3495,810
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6964,783
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1553,825
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8083,609
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9524,942
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7514,195
HaifaIsrael 8,9495,561
HaboroJapan 265165
HachijojimaJapan 1,168726
HachinoheJapan 362225
HagiJapan 1,472915
HakodateJapan 325202
HamadaJapan 1,391865
HamamatsuJapan 1,081672
HikoneJapan 1,107688
HimejiJapan 1,235767
HiradoJapan 1,6761,042
HirooJapan 11672
HiroshimaJapan 1,405873
HitaJapan 1,590988
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6911,051
HunLibya 10,4256,478
HomboriMali 12,6657,870
HomalinMyanmar 4,9043,048
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2723,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0016,215
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8926,147
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2026,339
HororataNew Zealand 10,0066,218
HyderabadPakistan 7,0164,360
HuanucoPeru 14,6369,095
HelPoland 8,0044,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 942585
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1863,223
HatangaRussia 3,9182,435
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4763,403
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8829,869
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9005,531
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6215,357
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0373,752
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6681,037
HyesanSouth Korea 1,345836
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3864,589
HalaibSudan 9,6796,015
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3086,405
HudeibaSudan 10,2496,369
HaparandaSweden 6,8834,277
HarnosandSweden 7,3474,566
HamaSyria 8,6545,377
HassakahSyria 8,2865,149
Hua HinThailand 5,4293,374
HakkariTurkey 8,0074,976
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7445,434
HersonUkraine 8,0064,975
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0735,017
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8206,102
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6896,021
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5245,918
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8806,140
Hart, MiUsa 9,1255,671
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8716,134
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3326,420
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Hays, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,3994,598
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Helena, MtUsa 7,5454,688
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5635,942
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2406,363
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1506,307
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4925,277
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7566,062
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2266,355
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3965,217
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9756,199
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4345,862
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3555,813
Holly, CoUsa 8,7975,467
Homer, AkUsa 4,6082,863
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3685,821
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7046,030
Horton, KsUsa 9,0305,612
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3375,181
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9586,188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1515,686
Houma, LaUsa 10,1816,327
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8736,135
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8076,094
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9436,179
Huron, SdUsa 8,4885,274
HanoiVietnam 4,3182,683
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1003,169
HarareZimbabwe 13,2308,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -