Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6955,403
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8064,851
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4605,257
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6154,111
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1245,048
WoomeraAustralia 8,2805,145
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7074,168
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8163,614
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4703,399
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0825,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5914,717
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0048,081
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9553,701
WajimaJapan 889552
WakamatsuJapan 719447
WakayamaJapan 1,259782
WakkanaiJapan 346215
WajirKenya 11,0306,854
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9299,277
WindhoekNamibia 14,6939,130
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6746,011
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6065,969
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6445,993
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8466,119
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6936,024
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7766,075
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4355,863
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7206,040
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8066,094
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4145,850
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5045,906
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3815,829
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0286,231
WintonNew Zealand 10,1896,331
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3725,824
WarsawPoland 8,1255,049
WroclawPoland 8,3915,214
WonsanSouth Korea 1,479919
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5386,549
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0866,268
WauSudan 11,4907,140
WaddingtonUk 8,8095,474
Waco, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Wake IslandUsa 3,3612,088
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2024,475
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Warren, OhUsa 9,6285,983
Warren, PaUsa 9,6185,977
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0056,217
Washington, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Washington, InUsa 9,5345,925
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8296,108
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5445,931
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5015,282
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0755,639
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4365,864
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4896,518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0636,253
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8466,119
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4605,878
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7236,042
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9356,174
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0336,856
West Point, GaUsa 10,1876,330
West Point, NyUsa 9,9156,161
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3825,830
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4925,898
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0945,651
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0324,370
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8156,099
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1866,330
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8676,131
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7766,075
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8954,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9356,174
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9856,205
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4126,470
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4345,862
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8226,103
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5854,713
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4815,270
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1986,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9396,176
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6055,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -