Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3293,933
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2773,901
JuninArgentina 17,64110,963
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,44510,840
JacobinaBrazil 16,44810,221
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7629,795
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0249,958
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,03310,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,54910,905
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1014,412
JiuquanChina 3,7992,361
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3447,671
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2367,604
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2567,616
JoensuuFinland 6,9264,304
JokioinenFinland 7,3014,537
JyvskylFinland 7,0954,409
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4744,644
JulianehbGreenland 8,4465,248
JagdalpurIndia 6,3453,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6484,131
JerusalemIsrael 9,0105,599
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0787,505
JosNigeria 12,6097,835
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1664,453
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1564,447
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8184,237
JhelumPakistan 6,1133,799
JiwaniPakistan 7,5634,700
JuliacaPeru 15,5349,653
JakutskRussia 2,3251,445
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2994,536
JenisejskRussia 3,9302,442
Juzno-KurilskRussia 166103
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 460286
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8829,869
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5375,926
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6576,001
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0278,717
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6586,623
JubaSudan 11,4507,115
JokkmokkSweden 6,9554,322
JönköpingSweden 7,8994,909
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9054,912
JendoubaTunisia 10,1026,277
JerbaTunisia 10,2576,374
JerseyUk 9,2585,753
JaltaUkraine 8,0845,023
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9756,198
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7486,057
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5916,581
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7826,079
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5813,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -