Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8636,751
In SalahAlgeria 11,2897,015
InnsbruckAustria 8,9715,575
IbiriteBrazil 17,34310,777
IguatuBrazil 15,9289,898
IlheusBrazil 16,86410,479
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6909,750
IndaialBrazil 17,84511,089
IpameriBrazil 16,96710,543
IraiBrazil 17,64710,966
IreceBrazil 16,44110,216
ItaberabaBrazil 16,60010,315
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0439,348
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2659,486
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,13810,650
ItaperunaBrazil 17,52410,890
ItapevaBrazil 17,57410,921
ItirucuBrazil 16,69610,375
ItuacuBrazil 16,72710,394
IvinhemaBrazil 17,16210,664
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5443,445
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0745,017
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3263,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7984,846
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9529,913
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2958,261
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,24210,715
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1747,565
IzobambaEcuador 13,6428,477
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3075,784
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6927,266
IoanninaGreece 9,2145,725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4754,645
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3504,567
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6004,101
IranshahrIran 7,5024,662
IstranaItaly 9,0875,647
IidaJapan 1,003623
IizukaJapan 1,578981
IrakoJapan 1,122697
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7941,736
IrozakiJapan 1,048651
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7781,726
IshinomakiJapan 569353
IwamizawaJapan 212132
IzuharaJapan 1,6311,013
IrbidJordan 8,9145,539
IfraneMorocco 10,9646,813
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2176,349
IlorinNigeria 12,9968,076
InchonNorth Korea 1,6231,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1573,826
IslamabadPakistan 6,1213,803
IquitosPeru 14,2908,880
IloiloPhilippines 4,1642,587
IasiRomania 8,2265,112
IcaRussia 1,6151,004
IlirnejRussia 3,0441,892
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,202747
IrkutskRussia 3,1291,944
Ivdel’Russia 5,6463,509
IbizaSpain 10,1796,325
IspartaTurkey 8,8315,488
IstanbulTurkey 8,6545,377
IzmirTurkey 8,9735,576
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2375,119
IzmailUkraine 8,3085,163
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Independence, KsUsa 9,2315,736
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6185,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5035,905
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9985,591
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3785,206
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7156,659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9055,534
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8535,501
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6776,013
IsokaZambia 12,5377,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -