Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1163,801
FarahAfghanistan 7,0424,376
FormosaArgentina 17,24510,716
ForrestAustralia 8,3745,204
FrancistownBotswana 13,7578,549
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6529,726
FloraniaBrazil 15,9149,889
FlorestaBrazil 16,18110,055
FlorianoBrazil 15,9239,895
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,94411,150
FormosaBrazil 16,76610,418
FortalezaBrazil 15,6449,722
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,42010,825
FrancaBrazil 17,28910,743
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4764,646
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7604,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8944,284
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1943,849
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1113,797
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5474,068
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6626,004
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6746,011
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7984,846
FayaChad 11,2296,978
FamagustaCyprus 8,8345,490
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3125,165
FarafraEgypt 9,8776,138
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3248,280
FichtelbergGermany 8,6135,352
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8085,473
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0865,646
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2725,140
FaranahGuinea 13,6038,453
FalconaraItaly 9,2245,732
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3015,780
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3205,792
FonniItaly 9,7356,050
FrontoneItaly 9,2615,755
FrosinoneItaly 9,4095,847
FukauraJapan 451280
FukueJapan 1,7761,104
FukuiJapan 1,040646
FukuokaJapan 1,605997
FukushimaJapan 669416
FukuyamaJapan 1,352840
FushikiJapan 929577
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5133,426
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1887,574
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4517,737
FunchalMadeira 11,3947,080
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1048,143
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9136,781
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7554,819
FaroPortugal 10,6906,643
FerganaRussia 5,8433,631
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8448,603
FalunSweden 7,5974,721
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8775,516
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9724,954
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7482,951
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7395,431
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3525,190
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6566,000
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4725,886
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9275,547
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4305,860
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2916,395
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6216,600
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5856,578
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0805,021
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5055,907
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4065,224
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3225,793
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4065,224
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5095,288
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9446,801
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2025,718
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4675,883
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4385,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8806,139
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7246,043
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0706,258
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6726,010
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0896,269
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7444,812
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3665,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -