Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kushiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kushiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kushiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,38310,802
ReconquistaArgentina 17,37810,799
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,29710,749
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33010,769
RivadaviaArgentina 16,76010,415
RosarioArgentina 17,55410,908
RichmondAustralia 8,5415,307
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4054,602
RecifeBrazil 16,13010,023
RemansoBrazil 16,25410,100
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2019,446
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,67810,985
Rio NegroBrazil 17,73911,023
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,87710,488
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0524,382
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1475,063
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6704,766
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6684,765
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2295,735
RuoqiangChina 4,6492,889
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8277,971
RandersDenmark 8,1625,072
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2197,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2127,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2908,258
RumipambaEcuador 13,6978,511
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2215,730
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3765,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3585,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4388,972
RostockGermany 8,3015,158
RhodesGreece 9,0895,648
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7314,804
ReykhólarIceland 7,9024,910
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0444,998
RamsarIran 7,5834,712
RashtIran 7,6274,740
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0525,625
RadicofaniItaly 9,3625,817
Resia PassItaly 9,0515,625
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2195,729
RivoltoItaly 9,0205,605
Rolle PassItaly 9,0435,620
RomeItaly 9,4175,852
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4435,868
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0155,602
RumoiJapan 247153
RigaLatvia 7,5984,722
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7594,822
RodriguesMauritius 10,7846,701
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4492,143
RabatMorocco 10,9626,812
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3863,347
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1498,792
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8096,095
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9976,212
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5775,951
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1406,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5075,908
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6245,981
RivasNicaragua 12,1097,525
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8254,241
RebolyRussia 6,7974,224
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5534,694
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7485,436
RagaSudan 11,5987,207
RashadSudan 10,9246,788
RenkSudan 10,8056,714
RumbekSudan 11,4387,108
RanongThailand 5,7413,567
Roi EtThailand 4,8743,029
RizeTurkey 7,9644,949
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5794,088
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1235,048
RomnyUkraine 7,6424,749
RovnoUkraine 8,0214,984
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9824,960
RochaUruguay 18,14511,276
Racine, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2176,349
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2415,121
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2385,119
Reading, PaUsa 9,9056,155
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3394,560
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8084,852
Redding, CaUsa 7,3124,544
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1315,052
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5504,691
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3525,811
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1236,291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1236,291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0256,230
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5655,944
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Rockville, InUsa 9,4435,868
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8595,505
Rome, GaUsa 10,0946,273
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1014,413
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0205,605
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0336,235
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -